Page 1 of 1

Display Production Order

Posted: Sat Jun 21, 2003 12:08 am
by FANNYKWAN
Hi Friends at Sapfans.

I need advices from experience friends at Sapfans.
I have a problem when I run Display Production order at T-Code: CO03. When I display a Production Order document, I go to run the Itemization and Cost Comp. Structure at Menu GOTO and Cost. It turns out an error. It says "Determine Costs is not allowed Order 101103000428). " When I search more detail, the message is " To process business transaction 'Determine costs', you first have to change the status of object 'ORD 101103000428' to allow the transaction 'Determine costs'.

The question is Where can I do changes at Determine Costs? at the same time, the system does not me to change the Production Order.

Your response is highly appreciated.

Thanks.
Fanny

Posted: Sat Jun 21, 2003 3:38 am
by vaditya10
I think you may have to examine status profile

Posted: Mon Jun 23, 2003 1:56 am
by Guest
Hello,

Are you sure that you are using control key in operation that allows costing?

BR Jari R.

Posted: Tue Jun 24, 2003 5:07 am
by Guest
Dear FANNYKWAN

Ok may be our guide making to solve your problem ;
first you must change a status your PO . may be this status

a. From Closed to Rel. (You making CO02 /number Po/enter/functions/restric processing and end in Revoke Close)

b. From Teco to Rel. (You making CO02 /number Po/enter/functions/restric processing and end in Revoke technical completion)

Second may be you can check a cost in itemitation or analysis

Third May be you can change in BOM to a material cost and in Routing if a plan confirmation.

I hope this is making solve your problem

Thanks,

Zeplin Surabaya

Re: Display Production Order

Posted: Tue Dec 25, 2012 7:32 pm
by jejoey
HI, am getting the same message when clicking Itemization ( to recalculate planned cost after amending BP in CP26 )
Current order status is CRTD.....CSER..... .
Question: Do I need to release this order 1st in order to refresh the BP prices in it?
Please advise.
TQ