CO27 tcode and storage location

Logistics : PP

Moderators: Snowy, thx4allthefish, Ha Tran

Post Reply
dmk3000
Posts: 1
Joined: Fri Aug 31, 2012 1:34 pm

CO27 tcode and storage location

Post by dmk3000 » Fri Aug 31, 2012 1:43 pm

Dear experts,

I can see on MMSC tcode, the storage location is configured properly for the material, however, it will not appear on CO27 for picking.

Ex. if material 35005678 has storage location C01, E01 and I01 only C01 and E01 are appearing on the Co27 for picking.

Is there any Spro config for the same which might me missing?

Thanks,
DMK

ESCOCES
Posts: 315
Joined: Fri Jan 23, 2004 9:44 am
Location: ARGENTINA

Re: CO27 tcode and storage location

Post by ESCOCES » Wed Oct 31, 2012 1:21 pm

Hi,

Check the folowing supply area for I01, you should have the same that C01 and E01 (this is cycle control).
Regards
ESCOCES

Post Reply