This website is not affiliated with, sponsored by, or approved by SAP AG.

IP30 not working - SOLVED --

Logistics : PM and its sub-modules & SM

Moderators: Snowy, thx4allthefish, PJA

IP30 not working - SOLVED --

Postby PWNeiss » Fri Mar 13, 2015 1:47 am

Hi PM-Gurus,
I have an urgent Problem in our productive System. When we run IP30 as Batch Job, no Maintenance Plan with Cycle of 2 Years is scheduled. Other Plans with Cycle of e.g. one Year are scheduled.
When I run IP10, the 2Y-Plan is scheduled correctly.
Any Idea, which Settings might be wrong?
Thanks in advance
Paul
Last edited by PWNeiss on Fri Mar 20, 2015 8:04 am, edited 1 time in total.
PWNeiss
 
Posts: 176
Joined: Wed Mar 17, 2004 10:18 am
Location: Germany

Re: IP30 not working

Postby Windux » Fri Mar 13, 2015 7:25 pm

Did you check your selection criteria?
Or Check box Completion requimnt?
Windux
Windux
 
Posts: 129
Joined: Sun Mar 07, 2010 7:37 am

Re: IP30 not working

Postby PWNeiss » Sat Mar 14, 2015 6:04 am

Hi Windux,
I have completion required and Orders are technically completed.
Selection criterias are same as for e.g. one year cycle and this is running without Problems.
If you check Maintenance Strategy and check Packages, one year (12 month) is on first page of packages, from 16 month, packages are on next page. Maybe, this could be the reason, but I have no idea, how to solve this.

Thanks and regads
Paul
PWNeiss
 
Posts: 176
Joined: Wed Mar 17, 2004 10:18 am
Location: Germany


Return to Logistics PM

Who is online

Users browsing this forum: Alexa [Bot] and 7 guests





This website is not affiliated with, sponsored by, or approved by SAP AG.