Page 1 of 1

default setting of structure indicator in tr. code IL01

Posted: Tue Mar 08, 2005 1:32 am
by deepak.goel
hello all,

I have defined the structure indicator for the plant.
now when I am using the T.code IL01 then at first time I am made to select the my structure indicator.

I want this to be default for T. code IL01 so that whenever the user uses this T.code , he is not prompted to select the structure indicator for his organization.

Deepak

Re: default setting of structure indicator in tr. code IL01

Posted: Tue Mar 08, 2005 1:48 am
by apraveen000
Hi deepak
Go to labeling system
take drop down
select user profile line and then select pencil . ie change symbol....hete u can choose all parameters and then tick and select copy..it will hopefully keep all ur parameters always
Praveen Agrwl.

Posted: Tue Mar 08, 2005 2:44 pm
by didier
hello,

just use the PID functionality.

didier