default setting of structure indicator in tr. code IL01

Logistics : PM and its sub-modules & SM

Moderators: Snowy, thx4allthefish, PJA

Post Reply
deepak.goel
Posts: 7
Joined: Wed Feb 16, 2005 6:56 am

default setting of structure indicator in tr. code IL01

Post by deepak.goel » Tue Mar 08, 2005 1:32 am

hello all,

I have defined the structure indicator for the plant.
now when I am using the T.code IL01 then at first time I am made to select the my structure indicator.

I want this to be default for T. code IL01 so that whenever the user uses this T.code , he is not prompted to select the structure indicator for his organization.

Deepak

apraveen000
Posts: 41
Joined: Wed Mar 02, 2005 2:59 am
Location: India
Contact:

Re: default setting of structure indicator in tr. code IL01

Post by apraveen000 » Tue Mar 08, 2005 1:48 am

Hi deepak
Go to labeling system
take drop down
select user profile line and then select pencil . ie change symbol....hete u can choose all parameters and then tick and select copy..it will hopefully keep all ur parameters always
Praveen Agrwl.

didier
Posts: 2409
Joined: Thu Apr 29, 2004 3:33 pm

Post by didier » Tue Mar 08, 2005 2:44 pm

hello,

just use the PID functionality.

didier

Post Reply