Page 1 of 1

ME55 Selection field

PostPosted: Mon Sep 25, 2017 9:21 am
by pkasa12
Hi,

Is it possible to make the plant field on ME55 selection screen as required using config.

Thanks
padma

Re: ME55 Selection field

PostPosted: Mon Sep 25, 2017 10:48 pm
by Ha Tran
Hi,

No, it is not feasible via configuration. However, you can do it via transaction variant setting.

Cheers,
HT

Re: ME55 Selection field

PostPosted: Tue Sep 26, 2017 8:36 am
by pkasa12
Thank You Ha Tran.