Re: Plant in Selection List

Logistics : MM and its sub-modules (WM, IM, PO, LIS)

Moderators: Snowy, thx4allthefish, Ha Tran, svetja

Post Reply
irene_garcia903
Posts: 72
Joined: Sat Jan 21, 2006 12:28 pm

Re: Plant in Selection List

Post by irene_garcia903 » Tue Oct 09, 2007 12:28 am

Hi MM expert,
Have this peculiar issue. Plant XX01,XX02is correctly maintained in the config, all is set up. During tcode MB1C, plant XX01 and XX02 is avaliable even during SO creation.

But during PR/PO creation, only XX02 is available at the drop down selection for Plant.

Anyone experience this?

Thanks

Irene

Bart
Posts: 1509
Joined: Wed Oct 30, 2002 3:03 am
Location: Antwerp, Belgium

Post by Bart » Tue Oct 09, 2007 3:35 am

Did you check if plant XX02 is linked to a purchasing organization?
Image

irene_garcia903
Posts: 72
Joined: Sat Jan 21, 2006 12:28 pm

Post by irene_garcia903 » Tue Oct 09, 2007 4:36 am

Hi,
Yes. to your question...all set up is complete..but no idea why XX02 plant is not appearing on the selection/dropdownlist.

Bart
Posts: 1509
Joined: Wed Oct 30, 2002 3:03 am
Location: Antwerp, Belgium

Post by Bart » Tue Oct 09, 2007 5:01 am

Your user might have created a "personal" list.
Try hovering over the buttons in the selection list to check whether you are in the personal or the general list.
Image

Post Reply