This website is not affiliated with, sponsored by, or approved by SAP AG.

R3AS not replicating material group from back-end

All postings related to SRM only

Moderators: Snowy, thx4allthefish

R3AS not replicating material group from back-end

Postby jbmahaling » Thu Mar 04, 2010 7:49 am

Hi,

I have run the R3AS for product categories replication, it is not replicated After investigation i found that

In SRM system

1) SMQ2 : No entry found
2) SMQ1: No entry found

3) R3AM1 : DNL_CUST_PROD1 is running

In Back-end system

SMQ1 : R3BI_DNL_CUST_PROD1 status is "SYSFAIL" and

Cl. User Function Module Queue name Destination Date Time StatusText

350 EBPSYS CRM_SEND_DATA R3BI_DNL_CUST_PROD1 tlr3d_R3D_00 04.03.2010 12:05:10 Logical system changed, see note 588701

SMQ2: No entries found

One more observation

We have two clients in R/3 system

310 and 350

in the Table CRMPRLS found that

client 310 = logical system R3DCLNT310 and

Client 350= logical system R3DCLNT310 (310 logical system)
it looks 350 is copied from 310

Is this causing the problem..can i change 350 logical system to R3DCLNT350

Actually the back-end system for SRM is client 350 and R3DCLNT350

Please suggest what needs to be check and what is missing

Thx,,
Jai
jbmahaling
 
Posts: 14
Joined: Fri Oct 10, 2008 2:52 am

Re: R3AS not replicating material group from back-end

Postby jbmahaling » Sun Apr 11, 2010 7:06 am

Run this report (Provided by SAP) in Back_end to delete old GUID

and Once again Run the R3AS in SRM

(Report ZZ_DELETE_CRMPRLS )

Thx.

Jai
jbmahaling
 
Posts: 14
Joined: Fri Oct 10, 2008 2:52 am

Re: R3AS not replicating material group from back-end

Postby jsrwm » Wed Apr 27, 2011 3:33 pm

Please check SMOEAC and verify the site attributes for CRM and EBP.

jsrwm
jsrwm
 
Posts: 4
Joined: Mon Apr 17, 2006 11:57 am


Return to SRM Supplier Relationship Management

Who is online

Users browsing this forum: No registered users and 1 guest



cron


loading...


This website is not affiliated with, sponsored by, or approved by SAP AG.