This website is not affiliated with, sponsored by, or approved by SAP AG.

Setting up a break point in FOX

All postings related to SEM only

Moderators: Snowy, thx4allthefish

Setting up a break point in FOX

Postby tedddd2 » Fri Jan 10, 2003 2:48 pm

Does anyone know how to set up a break point in BPS fox code?
tedddd2
 
Posts: 7
Joined: Wed Dec 04, 2002 4:53 pm

Postby atw » Sat Jan 18, 2003 2:29 am

Just type in the statement break-point. in the code.
atw
 

Breakpoint

Postby tedddd2 » Wed Jan 29, 2003 3:58 pm

It doesn't work. I'm on SEM version 30A
tedddd2
 
Posts: 7
Joined: Wed Dec 04, 2002 4:53 pm

Postby venky371 » Thu Jan 30, 2003 10:24 pm

hi

If u want to debug the FOX code, u can use Message concept like u have in ABAP coding in R/3 . (message E, I, W).


Venkat
venky371
 
Posts: 6
Joined: Wed Oct 30, 2002 1:41 pm


Return to SEM

Who is online

Users browsing this forum: No registered users and 2 guests





This website is not affiliated with, sponsored by, or approved by SAP AG.