Plants using QM in a company code

Logistics QM

Moderators: Snowy, thx4allthefish, Ha Tran

Post Reply
newqm
Posts: 64
Joined: Mon Jan 02, 2006 2:43 am
Contact:

Plants using QM in a company code

Post by newqm » Wed Jul 26, 2017 8:35 pm

Hi,

There are few company codes and not all plants in a company code are using QM. How can I know which plants are using QM in a company code?

I know the plant and company code relation can be obtained using table.

Thanks & regards,

Donk
Posts: 103
Joined: Fri Apr 13, 2007 1:00 pm
Location: OH

Re: Plants using QM in a company code

Post by Donk » Wed Aug 09, 2017 12:21 pm

I guess it depends on your definition of 'using QM'...
- Check QALS to see which / any plants assigned to the CoCode have inspection lots
- Check QMAT to see which / any plants have inspection types active
- Check MAPL to see which / any plants have insp plans assigned to materials
- Check QCC0 config to see if basic plant level QM is setup

Thanks and regards,
John

Post Reply