This website is not affiliated with, sponsored by, or approved by SAP AG.

stock showing in QA

Logistics QM

Moderators: Snowy, thx4allthefish, Ha Tran

stock showing in QA

Postby agv » Mon Oct 21, 2013 12:46 am

Dear Fan,

I have a situation where stock is already posted to U/r thru QA32 however in MMBE stock still appears in QA. There is no inconsistancy in MM/QM pl. suggest how the QA stock can be removed.

Atul
Atul
agv
 
Posts: 6
Joined: Fri Nov 10, 2006 10:35 pm
Location: MUMBAI

Re: stock showing in QA

Postby Craig » Wed Oct 30, 2013 9:33 am

One of your two statements is incorrect.

If couldn't have posted the stock and have the situation you have and not have an inconsistency.

I'd recheck ALL the inspection lots for the material and make sure all stock posting are completed.
I'd run the worklist for inspection lots without stock posting.
And I'd run the inconsistency report from OSS again and make sure I ran it right.

Craig
Craig
 
Posts: 5505
Joined: Sun Oct 20, 2002 11:07 pm
Location: Heading back to the Milky Way...


Return to Logistics QM

Who is online

Users browsing this forum: No registered users and 2 guests





loading...


This website is not affiliated with, sponsored by, or approved by SAP AG.