This website is not affiliated with, sponsored by, or approved by SAP AG.

hrus_d2

Business WorkFlow

Moderators: Snowy, thx4allthefish

hrus_d2

Postby maorriyan » Thu Jul 10, 2003 5:52 pm

Good day all,
I'm going to make passive substitution using hrus_d2. But when I'm trying to maintain that table thru SM30, I'm facing with error "The maintenance dialog for HRUS_D2 is incomplete or not defined". What is this mean ? What I have to do ?

thanks,

Maorriyan
maorriyan
 
Posts: 38
Joined: Thu Jun 19, 2003 10:46 am

Postby amita » Sun Jul 13, 2003 7:13 am

please check spro configurations for substitutions,substitutions are defined wrongly.

Regards
Amit
amita
 

Postby Sam Mathew » Mon Jul 14, 2003 10:48 am

Hi,
To maintain HRUS_D2 please go through business workplace..
then settings->workflow settings->maintain substitute...
Reg,
Sam
Sam Mathew
 
Posts: 51
Joined: Fri Nov 29, 2002 3:06 pm
Location: UK

Postby Vimmer » Thu Jul 24, 2003 10:05 am

Sam

You need to arrange for a maintenance view of HRUS_D2 to be created by your ABAP team.

We only populate the table prior to rolling out workflow to our departments. After that time it is down to the user to maintain their substitutes using Settings / Workflow Settings / Maintain substitute in SBWP.

Keith
Vimmer
 
Posts: 64
Joined: Wed Jul 23, 2003 10:22 am

Re: hrus_d2

Postby alperkins » Wed Mar 02, 2011 2:33 pm

One can maintain this table in Production via the tcode: RPS_SET_SUBSTITUTE

The assumption here is that you have the WF Administrator rights.
alperkins
 
Posts: 1
Joined: Wed Mar 02, 2011 2:30 pm


Return to Business WorkFlow

Who is online

Users browsing this forum: No registered users and 1 guest





This website is not affiliated with, sponsored by, or approved by SAP AG.