This website is not affiliated with, sponsored by, or approved by SAP AG.

Transport error

Business Warehouse

Moderators: Snowy, thx4allthefish

Transport error

Postby murada001 » Fri Mar 11, 2011 9:51 am

Hello,

I am wondering if someone can help me with transport error that I am having when transporting new infoObject from Dev to QA.

Here is error:

Error when checking the InfoObjectCatalog PHAPO_OS_KF
Higher-level InfoObject PFSACCUM for InfoObject POSACCUM is not contained
Higher-level InfoObject PFSPAQTY for InfoObject POSPAQTY is not contained
Check the InfoObject Catalog in the dialog

My new infoObject POSACCUM and POSPAQTY were created in reference to an existing active InfoObjects PFSACCUM and PFSPAQTY.

I even tried to send a transport with these existing refrenced InfoObjects PFSACCUM and PFSPAQTY and then tried to re-import original transport but got same error.

How can I get past this error?

Thanks.
murada001
 
Posts: 1
Joined: Fri Mar 11, 2011 9:48 am

Re: Transport error

Postby pmoxon » Sat Mar 12, 2011 11:47 am

Hi murada001,

Post some screen shots of how the objects are setup together with the error messages. It may give a clearer picture to your issue.
Kind Regards,
Pete

www.SapTrainingHQ.com
pmoxon
 
Posts: 15
Joined: Tue Aug 17, 2004 5:40 am
Location: uk

Re: Transport error

Postby ritaa » Sun Mar 13, 2011 7:17 am

Hi
I think you have toInclude the info object catalog , the reference info object and the info object itself in the same transport .

Rita Arkin
ritaa
 
Posts: 2
Joined: Thu Mar 10, 2011 1:21 am


Return to Business Warehouse

Who is online

Users browsing this forum: No registered users and 8 guests





loading...


This website is not affiliated with, sponsored by, or approved by SAP AG.