This website is not affiliated with, sponsored by, or approved by SAP AG.

Replicating master data from CRM to R3

CRM related discussion only

Moderators: Snowy, thx4allthefish, Lost Identity

Replicating master data from CRM to R3

Postby leonardodileva » Thu Jul 23, 2009 5:46 am

Hi all,

I am working in a scenario where the business partner created in CRM should be replicated to R/3.
I would like to know if in R/3 there is a similar transaction as exists in CRM (R3AR2,R3AR4) in order to create a request and start it to send data from a system to the other one. In addition are there any transaction in CRM or R/3 to monitor data transfering to R/3? or only we must to use tcode SMQ1 and SMW01 to check the bdocs.

Thanks a lot for your help.
Regards.
Leonardo.
leonardodileva
 
Posts: 7
Joined: Thu May 08, 2008 9:04 am

Re: Replicating master data from CRM to R3

Postby crm2004 » Mon Aug 17, 2009 3:37 am

Hi,

You can use filters on CRM adapter objects for sending data.

You don't have R3AR2/3/4 available in ECC.

But you can use SMq1 and SMq2 in ECC.

Cheers!
crm2004
 
Posts: 89
Joined: Fri Feb 09, 2007 9:31 am
Location: UK

Re: Replicating master data from CRM to R3

Postby doctorcrm » Mon Sep 06, 2010 12:57 pm

Hi,
CRMM_BUPA_MAP use this Tcode in crm, may be this gives you some solution.
Thank you.
doctorcrm
 
Posts: 1
Joined: Mon Sep 06, 2010 12:36 pm

Re: Replicating master data from CRM to R3

Postby tatmart » Mon Nov 01, 2010 7:49 am

Try SDIMA transaction code to compare master data between CRM and R/3
tatmart
 
Posts: 67
Joined: Tue Nov 19, 2002 7:17 am
Location: Netherlands


Return to CRM :: SAP CRM

Who is online

Users browsing this forum: No registered users and 2 guests



cron


loading...


This website is not affiliated with, sponsored by, or approved by SAP AG.