SET PF-STATUS '?'

Development (ABAP Development WorkBench, ABAP/4 programming)

Moderators: Snowy, thx4allthefish, YuriT, Gothmog

Post Reply
deepa

SET PF-STATUS '?'

Post by deepa » Thu Feb 20, 2003 1:43 am

How can one get the R/3 default menu on the list/report. I mean what is
SET PF-STATUS '?'.

Jumanji
Posts: 23
Joined: Wed Feb 19, 2003 12:48 am
Location: Hyderabad, India

Post by Jumanji » Thu Feb 20, 2003 1:50 am

Hi Deepa,
U will be getting the standard menu by default.
If u want ur own menu or buttons u need to use set pf-status
bye

nurmyasin
Posts: 43
Joined: Mon Nov 04, 2002 10:35 pm
Location: Indonesia

Post by nurmyasin » Thu Feb 20, 2003 2:44 am

Hi...

If you want to use your own-defined GUI status, simply write in your coding:

set pf-status '100'. (100 is the name of GUI status)

then double click the '100' and you will create the GUI status. Just arrange your menu path or pushbutton on your GUI status.

Hope it helps,
nurmyasin :wink:

Post Reply