STMS_QUEUES and STMS_IMPORT

Basis (Basis Technology Modules: Basis Component/System Administration, GUIs)

Moderators: Snowy, thx4allthefish

Post Reply
shiyam
Posts: 8
Joined: Mon Jun 25, 2007 2:25 am
Location: Cape Town

STMS_QUEUES and STMS_IMPORT

Post by shiyam » Tue Jul 21, 2009 12:56 am

Hi,

Is it possible to import transpots using STMS_QUEUES and STMS_IMPORT?

Thanking you in advance.

benhp
Posts: 42
Joined: Tue Jul 25, 2006 2:14 am

Re: STMS_QUEUES and STMS_IMPORT

Post by benhp » Tue Jul 21, 2009 2:16 am

yes

prateeky
Posts: 39
Joined: Mon Aug 10, 2009 3:35 am

Re: STMS_QUEUES and STMS_IMPORT

Post by prateeky » Tue Aug 11, 2009 4:34 am

I dont know if you had run your tcodes (STMS_QUEUES and STMS_IMPORT)

Please run them and you wil come to know that these will get you inside the STMS. But its good to run STMS and go thru the standard way..

Regards,
PY
--
Regards
PY
SAP Basis.
PS: Always include information of your SAP Version, OS and Database Version.

Post Reply