This website is not affiliated with, sponsored by, or approved by SAP AG.

SPRO T-Code

Financials (FI, CO, TR, EC)

Moderators: Snowy, thx4allthefish, darkduck, Baz

SPRO T-Code

Postby SAPEngineer » Thu Jan 29, 2015 11:11 am

I have access to two different Systems
When I execute T-Code
SPRO
SAP Reference IMG

One system i can find
Financial Accounting
Financial Accounting ( New )

The other
Financial Accounting ( New ) ONLY !

I would like to learn why is that

Attached two screen shots...................Not to sure how can i attach screen shots
SAPEngineer
 
Posts: 5
Joined: Mon Jan 12, 2015 9:46 pm

Re: SPRO T-Code

Postby Gothmog » Fri Jan 30, 2015 3:55 am

For screenshots: host the images on an online service, and post the link inside [img][/img] tags.
68 74 74 70 3a 2f 2f 74 69 6e 79 75 72 6c 2e 63 6f 6d 2f 62 64 6f 37 6d 77 67
Gothmog
 
Posts: 1941
Joined: Wed Sep 12, 2007 4:46 am
Location: Probably not home

Re: SPRO T-Code

Postby darkduck » Fri Jan 30, 2015 1:43 pm

There is a configuration node in "New" branch that switches off the old branch.
SAP FI FAQ: http://en.sap.darkduck.com

Just before submitting any question, have a look at http://www.catb.org/~esr/faqs/smart-questions.html please...
darkduck
 
Posts: 2456
Joined: Thu Aug 25, 2005 3:55 pm
Location: whereami?


Return to Financials

Who is online

Users browsing this forum: Google Adsense [Bot] and 10 guests





loading...


This website is not affiliated with, sponsored by, or approved by SAP AG.