question in Controlling area config.

Financials (FI, CO, TR, EC)

Moderators: Snowy, thx4allthefish, Baz, darkduck

Post Reply
rain
Posts: 3
Joined: Fri Jul 15, 2005 1:00 am
Location: China/Shanghai

question in Controlling area config.

Post by rain » Sun May 14, 2006 6:51 am

Want to do a testing in system, but after copied standard controlling area, I can't maintain it . the error message is

"Background processing incompleted,display only."

system proposal: You can make changes only after all background processing has ended. the job in question begins with SM34_Z002*.

Z002 is new controlling area copied from 0001.

:oops: first time to do CO module. Pls help me.

thanks in advance!

Snowy
Posts: 28794
Joined: Mon Oct 21, 2002 2:33 pm
Location: 3.1415926535

Post by Snowy » Sun May 14, 2006 2:45 pm

your LOCATION shows Chian... IS that a new country? :wink:

Snowy

rain
Posts: 3
Joined: Fri Jul 15, 2005 1:00 am
Location: China/Shanghai

Post by rain » Mon May 15, 2006 1:02 am

miss typing.
changed,
thanks.

anyone can help me look into my question?

Post Reply